English (Customs and Excise; Foreign Trade)
customs administration [correct, see observation]; customs [see observation]
OBS: The term "customs administration" (in capital letters) may also refer to the name of an administrative unit within a government. Moreover, the colloquial term "customs" is often the preferred abbreviated term used to refer to "customs administration", i.e. the overall agency responsible for overseeing the implementation of customs regulations.
French (Douanes et accise; Commerce extérieur)
administration douanière [correct, feminine noun]; administration des douanes [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Aduana e impuestos internos; Comercio exterior)
aduanas [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; administración aduanera [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Servicio administrativo responsable de aplicar la legislación aduanera y de recaudar los derechos e impuestos que se aplican a la importación, a la exportación, al movimiento o al almacenaje de mercancías, y encargado asimismo de la aplicación de otras leyes y reglamentos relativos a esas operaciones.
OBS: El término "aduanas" se refiere al servicio administrativo, mientras que el término "aduana" se refiere a la oficina pública.