English (Merchandising Techniques)
commercial importation
DEF: The importation of a good into the territory of any Party for the purpose of sale, or any commercial, industrial or other like use.
French (Techniques marchandes)
importation commerciale [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Técnicas mercantiles)
importación comercial [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Importación de un bien a territorio de cualquiera de las Partes con el propósito de venderlo o utilizarlo para fines comerciales, industriales o similares.