English (Economics)
propensity
DEF: Natural human tendency to act in a particular manner under specific economic conditions, for example consumer propensity, or the propensity to save.
PHR: propensity to invest.
OBS: propensity: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Économique)
propension [feminine noun]
DEF: Tendance naturelle des êtres humains à agir d'une façon déterminée face à certaines conditions économiques. On distingue normalement la propension à la consommation, à l'épargne, à l'investissement et à l'importation.
OBS: propension : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Economía)
propensión [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tendencia natural de los seres humanos a actuar de determinada forma ante ciertas condiciones económicas. Se suele distinguir la propensión al consumo, al ahorro, a la inversión y a la importación.
OBS: propensión: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.