English (Economics)
economic equilibrium [correct]; economic balance
CONT: The solution of economic equilibrium problems is an important component in the prediction of economic activities in the manufacturing and service area.
French (Économique)
équilibre économique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Economía)
equilibrio económico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lo que un país consigue cuando las importaciones son aproximadamente iguales a las exportaciones.