English (Foreign Trade; Customs and Excise)
anti-surge mechanism [correct]
French (Commerce extérieur; Douanes et accise)
mécanisme d'endiguement des importations [correct, masculine noun]; mécanisme anti-flambée [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Aduana e impuestos internos)
mecanismo contra el incremento súbito en las importaciones [correct, masculine noun]