English (Taxation)
tax exemption [correct]; exemption [correct]
DEF: The excuse of freedom and immunity from tax. The exemption may be in whole or in part. ... Charitable, educational and religious organizations frequently are granted some tax exemption.
French (Fiscalité)
exonération fiscale [correct, feminine noun]; exonération d'impôt [correct, feminine noun]; exemption [correct, feminine noun]; exemption fiscale [correct, feminine noun]; exonération [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mesure prévue dans une loi fiscale qui consiste à affranchir de l'impôt certaines opérations ou certaines personnes en vue d'encourager l'investissement, d'assurer une répartition plus équitable de la richesse, etc.
CONT: [...] les exonérations, ou exemptions, ont pour objet d'exclure du champ d'application d'un impôt des personnes, des biens ou des opérations normalement assujettis.
Spanish (Sistema tributario)
exención [correct, feminine noun]; exención fiscal [correct, feminine noun]; exención tributaria [correct, feminine noun]; exención de impuestos [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Excepción en el gravamen que, mediante disposición legal otorgada por la administración tributaria, permite que determinados hechos imponibles, sujetos en forma expresa a tributación, se declaren totalmente exceptuados de gravamen, por lo que el sujeto pasivo se libera de su obligación de tributar por dicho concepto.
OBS: exención fiscal: término extraído del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.
OBS: Por ejemplo : Las importaciones de productos de los que no hay fabricación nacional.