English (Economics; Foreign Trade)
discrimination [correct]
DEF: Any additional or restrictive terms placed on a transaction or market based on personal characteristics that are directly irrelevant to the given transaction.
French (Économique; Commerce extérieur)
discrimination [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action d'un agent économique introduisant une distinction, une exclusion, une préférence entre ses partenaires faussant ainsi la règle de la concurrence parfaite.
Spanish (Economía; Comercio exterior)
discriminación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Desigualdad en el trato comercial de un país importador, a uno o más países exportadores.