English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
import [correct]
DEF: To import a drug into Canada for the purpose of sale in a clinical trial.
OBS: Excerpt from «Regulations Amending the Food and Drug Regulations» (1024 Clinical trials.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
importer [correct]
DEF: Importer une drogue au Canada en vue de la vente aux fins d'un essai clinique.
OBS: Extrait de : «Règlement modifiant le règlement sur les aliments et drogues» (1024 - Essais cliniques).
Spanish (Drogas y toxicomanía)
importar [correct]