English (Accounting; Actuarial Practice; Pensions and Annuities)
net actuarial loss [correct, noun]
CONT: Net actuarial losses, which represent changes in the measurement of the government's obligations for pensions and other employee future benefits accrued in previous fiscal years and pension fund assets, are expected to be higher relative to Budget 2024 ...
OBS: net actuarial loss: designation usually used in the plural.
French (Comptabilité; Actuariat; Pensions et rentes)
perte actuarielle nette [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les pertes actuarielles nettes, qui représentent des changements dans l'évaluation des obligations du gouvernement au titre des régimes de retraite et autres avantages futurs des membres du personnel accumulés au cours des exercices précédents et des actifs des fonds de pension, devraient être plus élevées par rapport au budget de 2024.
OBS: perte actuarielle nette : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.
Spanish (Contabilidad; Práctica actuarial; Pensiones y rentas)
pérdida actuarial neta [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Las cargas de jubilación correspondientes al 2004 fueron notablemente más elevadas debido al reconocimiento del importe total(23, 7 millones de euros) de las pérdidas actuariales netas en el año en que se produjeron.