English (Foreign Trade; Finance; Banking)
stand-by amount [correct]
OBS: stand-by amount: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Commerce extérieur; Finances; Banque)
montant de réserve [correct, masculine noun]; montant confirmé [correct, masculine noun, France]
OBS: montant de réserve : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Finanzas; Operaciones bancarias)
monto de reserva [correct, masculine noun]; importe de reserva [correct, masculine noun, Spain, Peru]