English (Foreign Trade; Government Accounting)
cash deposit [correct]
CONT: Provisional measures may take the form of provisional countervailing duties guaranteed by cash deposits or bonds equal to the amount of the provisionally calculated amount of subsidization.
French (Commerce extérieur; Comptabilité publique)
dépôt en espèces [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les mesures provisoires pourront prendre la forme de droits compensateurs provisoires, garantis par des dépôts en espèces ou des cautionnements, égaux au montant de la subvention provisoirement calculé.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Contabilidad pública)
depósito en efectivo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Las medidas provisionales podrán tomar la forma de derechos compensatorios provisionales garantizados por depósitos en efectivo o fianzas de importe igual a la cuantía provisionalmente calculada de la subvención.