English (Federal Laws and Legal Documents; General Vocabulary)
preclude [correct]
French (Lois et documents juridiques fédéraux; Vocabulaire général)
interdire [correct]
Spanish (Leyes y documentos jurídicos federales; Vocabulario general)
imposibilitar [correct]