English (Taxation)
regressive taxation [correct]
French (Fiscalité)
imposition régressive [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Imposition dont le taux diminue à mesure qu'augmente la matière imposable.
Spanish (Sistema tributario)
tributación regresiva [correct, feminine noun]; imposición regresiva [feminine noun]