English (Loans)
front-loading of conditionality
DEF: In Bank adjustment loans, refers to the establishment of conditions to be met by the borrower prior to Board presentation (as opposed to actions being carried out during the course of the loan).
French (Prêts et emprunts)
imposition de conditions préalables [feminine noun]
Spanish (Préstamos)
imposición de condiciones previas [feminine noun]
OBS: a la aprobación de un préstamo.