English (Taxation Law; Taxation)
taxation at source [correct]
DEF: A process by which a part of a payment due to another person (e.g. a dividend, wages or other remunerations, etc.) is deducted by the payer from the total amount due when the payment is made, as tax due from the recipient (either provisionally or originally), and handed over, or otherwise accounted for, to the tax authorities.
French (Droit fiscal; Fiscalité)
imposition à la source [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho fiscal; Sistema tributario)
imposición fiscal en origen [feminine noun]; imposición en el origen [feminine noun]; retención en el origen [feminine noun]