English (Taxation; Customs and Excise; Foreign Trade)
imposition of duties [correct, noun]
CONT: The range of available retaliatory measures includes the imposition of duties or other import restrictions ...
French (Fiscalité; Douanes et accise; Commerce extérieur)
imposition de droits [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] l'éventail des mesures de représailles disponibles comprend l'imposition de droits ou d'autres restrictions à l'importation [...]
Spanish (Sistema tributario; Aduana e impuestos internos; Comercio exterior)
establecimiento de derechos [masculine noun]; imposición de derechos [feminine noun]