English (Plastics Manufacturing; Rubber Processing)
dip coat [noun, standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie; Fabrication du caoutchouc)
revêtement par trempage [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos; Elaboración del caucho)
recubrimiento por impregnación [masculine noun]