English (Digestive Tract; Epidermis and Dermis; Human Diseases - Various)
argyria [correct]; agyrosis
DEF: A permanent ashen-gray discoloration of the skin, conjunctiva, and internal organs that results from long-continued use of silver salts.
French (Appareil digestif; Épiderme et derme; Maladies humaines diverses)
argyrie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La consommation humaine d'argent peut causer l'argyrie -- une décoloration permanente grisâtre ou bleutée de la peau, des conjonctives et des organes internes.
Spanish (Aparato digestivo; Epidermis y dermis; Enfermedades humanas varias)
argiria [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Impregnación de color gris azulado de los tejidos del cuerpo(piel) con plata.