English (Computer Programs and Programming)
tracing [correct]; marking-off
DEF: An interpretive diagnostic technique to record on an output device the execution of each instruction and its results. This technique provides a record of each processed instruction by the recording of all instructions, operands, and results for analysis of the computer run.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
trace [correct, feminine noun]; traçage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Méthode d'analyse qui traduit, sur une unité de sortie, le déroulement d'un programme en cours d'exécution. Chaque instruction exécutée est accompagnée de ses données et résultats.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
seguimiento [correct, masculine noun]; trazado [correct, masculine noun]; análisis [correct, masculine noun]; rastreo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Análisis efectuado sobre cada instrucción ejecutada, obteniéndose los resultados de este diagnóstico en forma impresa.