English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
printed card form [correct]; card form [correct]
DEF: The layout or format of the printed matter on a card.
OBS: The printed matter usually describes the purpose of the card and designates the precise location of card fields.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
imprimé de dessin de carte [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
forma de tarjeta impresa [correct, feminine noun]; forma de ficha impresa [correct, feminine noun]; impreso de dibujo sobre tarjeta [correct, masculine noun]; impreso de dibujo sobre ficha [correct, masculine noun, Spain]
DEF: Configuración o formato del material impreso sobre una tarjeta (ficha).
OBS: por lo general, el material impreso describe el propósito de la tarjeta y designa las posiciones precisas de los campos de la tarjeta.