English (Telecommunications; Air Transport)
printed communications [correct, plural, officially approved]
DEF: Communications which automatically provide a permanent printed record at each terminal of a circuit of all messages which pass over such circuit.
OBS: printed communications: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Transport aérien)
moyens de communication par téléimpression [correct, masculine noun, plural, officially approved]
DEF: Moyens de communication permettant d'enregistrer automatiquement à chaque extrémité d'un circuit, sous forme imprimée, tous les messages transmis sur ce circuit.
OBS: moyens de communication par téléimpression : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Transporte aéreo)
comunicaciones impresas [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]
DEF: Comunicaciones que facilitan automáticamente en cada una de las terminales de un circuito una constancia impresa de todos los mensajes que pasan por dicho circuito.
OBS: comunicaciones impresas: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).