English (Printing Processes - Various; Information Processing (Informatics))
online printing [correct]; on-line printing [correct]
CONT: Through a USB [universal serial bus] cable, the printer can connect with a computer to realize online printing ...
French (Procédés d'impression divers; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
impression en ligne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: L'utilisateur lance l'impression par l'intermédiaire du réseau auquel son ordinateur est connecté.
Spanish (Distintos procesos de impresión; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
impresión en línea [correct, feminine noun]