English (Laser Printing; Computer Peripheral Equipment)
laser printing [correct]
OBS: Automation [in the printing industry] began quietly in 1985 when PostScript and laser printing and imagesetting and desktop programmes converges.
French (Impression au laser; Périphériques (Informatique))
impression laser [correct, feminine noun]; impression au laser [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le métier d'imprimeur devra sans doute se modifier, s'adapter. Mais les moyens existent. Impression laser, personnalisation des imprimés [...]
Spanish (Impresión láser; Equipo periférico (Computadoras))
impresión láser [correct, feminine noun]