English (Printing Processes - Various; Office Machinery)
print position [correct]
DEF: One of the positions on a printer at which a character can be printed.
French (Procédés d'impression divers; Mécanographie)
position d'impression [correct, feminine noun]; colonne d'impression [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Distintos procesos de impresión; Máquinas de oficina)
posición de impresión [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Posición de una impresora en la que se puede imprimir un carácter.