English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
juicy [correct, standardized]
DEF: Having abundant cellular juice, at the degree of ripening required, giving an agreeable sensory sensation.
OBS: juicy: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
juteux [correct, standardized]
DEF: Qui renferme un suc cellulaire abondant au degré de maturité requis, conférant alors une impression sensorielle agréable.
OBS: juteux : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Frutas y verduras (Tipos y procesamiento - Ind. alimentaria))
jugoso [correct]
DEF: Que tiene abundante jugo celular en el grado de madurez requerido, lo que le da una impresión sensorial agradable.