English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
print member [correct]
DEF: A printer component which determines the form of a printed character, such as a print wheel or type bar.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
porte-caractères [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo periférico (Computadoras))
portador de tipos [correct, masculine noun]; elemento de impresión [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Término genérico que incluye todos los mecanismos de impresoras responsables de la forma del carácter impreso.