English (Computer Peripheral Equipment; Graphic Arts and Printing)
band printer [correct, standardized]
DEF: An impact printer in which the character set available for printing is carried on a flexible band.
OBS: band printer: term and definition standardized by CSA International and ISO.
French (Périphériques (Informatique); Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
imprimante à bande [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Imprimante à impact dans laquelle le jeu de caractères d'impression est porté sur une bande flexible.
OBS: imprimante à bande : terme et définition normalisés par la CSA International et l'ISO.
Spanish (Equipo periférico (Computadoras); Artes gráficas e imprenta)
impresora de banda [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Impresora de impacto en la cual un conjunto de caracteres disponibles para impresión es soportado sobre una banda flexible.