English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Postal Equipment and Supplies)
print position [correct]
DEF: The place in the machine where the franking dies are positioned during the printing process.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Matériel et fournitures (Postes))
position d'impression [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Endroit de la machine où se trouve le cliché d'affranchissement pendant l'impression.
Spanish (Equipo y artículos de oficina; Material y equipo de correos)
posición de impresión [feminine noun]