English (Office Automation; Graphic Arts and Printing; Computer Hardware)
printing width [correct]; print span; printer width
CONT: The printer width may be any value between 80 and 132 characters.
French (Bureautique; Imprimerie et arts graphiques; Matériel informatique)
largeur d'impression [correct, feminine noun]; largeur de la ligne d'impression [feminine noun]
Spanish (Ofimática; Artes gráficas e imprenta; Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware))
ancho de la línea de impresión [correct, masculine noun]