English (Electronic Components; Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
printed wiring [correct, standardized]
DEF: A wiring technique in which the connections between the components of an electrical or electronic device or part of it, including shielding parts, consist of thin conducting strips within a base material or bonded to its surface and in which all the functional components are separated from the base material.
OBS: printed wiring: designation and definition standardized by ISO in collaboration with the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Composants électroniques; Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
câblage imprimé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Technique de câblage par impression dans laquelle les connexions entre les composants d'un dispositif électrique ou électronique ou d'une partie de celui-ci, y compris les éléments de blindage, consistent en des bandes conductrices minces situées à l'intérieur ou liées à la surface d'un matériau de base et dans laquelle tous les composants fonctionnels sont séparés du matériau de base.
OBS: câblage imprimé : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO en collaboration avec la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
Spanish (Componentes electrónicos; Circuitos impresos y microelectrónica)
cableado impreso [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: cableado impreso : designación normalizada por ISO en colaboración con la Comisión Electrotécnica Internacional.