English (Air Transport)
tape printer [correct]
OBS: (Teletypewriters).
French (Transport aérien)
imprimeur sur bande [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: (Téléimprimeurs).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
impresor de cinta [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Teleimpresores.