English (Computer Peripheral Equipment; Graphic Arts and Printing)
print speed [correct]; printing speed [correct, less frequent]; print rate [correct, less frequent]; printing rate [rare]
DEF: The number of characters[, lines or pages] printed per unit of time.
French (Périphériques (Informatique); Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
vitesse d'impression [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Nombre de caractères, lignes ou pages imprimés par unité de temps.
Spanish (Equipo periférico (Computadoras); Artes gráficas e imprenta)
velocidad de impresión [correct, feminine noun]; velocidad de la impresora [feminine noun]
DEF: Número de caracteres impresos por unidad de tiempo.