English (Office Machinery; Office Equipment and Supplies)
decollator [correct, standardized]; decollating machine; deleaver
OBS: decollator: term standardized by CSA.
French (Mécanographie; Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
déliasseuse [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; désenliasseur [correct, masculine noun]; déliasseur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil séparant automatiquement les imprimés des carbones, après tabulation.
OBS: déliasseuse : terme normalisé par la CSA.
Spanish (Máquinas de oficina; Equipo y artículos de oficina)
separadora de hojas [feminine noun]
DEF: Mecanismo empleado fuera de línea, para separar los juegos o grupos de hojas múltiples de papel continuo, que resultan como salida de una impresora.