English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
environment-friendly printer [correct]; ecological printer [correct]; eco-correct printer
OBS: Kyocera's new Ecosys aSi desktop printer saves money and curbs waste. With conventional laser printers, you usually have to replace cartridges containing the print drum, developer, and toner after about 4,000 pages. The Ecosys print drum is made of a durable ceramic called amorphous silicon (hence the aSi). Kyocera guarantees the drum and the LED imaging system-which gives print quality comparable to that of a laser machine - for 300,000 pages or three years. So you're not contributing a stream of icky cartridges to the nation's landfills.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
imprimante écologique [feminine noun]
Spanish (Equipo periférico (Computadoras))
impresora ecológica [correct, feminine noun]