English (Graphic Arts and Printing; Computer Peripheral Equipment)
high-speed printer
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques; Périphériques (Informatique))
imprimante ultra-rapide [feminine noun]; imprimante à grande vitesse [feminine noun]
OBS: Science et vie, no 635, p. 107
Spanish (Artes gráficas e imprenta; Equipo periférico (Computadoras))
impresora ultrarrápida [correct, feminine noun]