English (Non-impact Printing; Computer Peripheral Equipment)
electrosensitive printer [correct]
DEF: A nonimpact printer that employs electrically charged dots to develop specially coated paper.
CONT: Electrosensitive printers use electrodes to blacken dots on conductive electrosensitive paper (usually shiny silver in color).
French (Impression sans impact; Périphériques (Informatique))
imprimante électrosensible [feminine noun]; imprimante pour papier électrosensible [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Impresión sin impacto; Equipo periférico (Computadoras))
impresora electrosensible [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Impresora no impactante, que utiliza puntos cargados eléctricamente para desarrollar una imagen en papel recubierto especialmente de una capa de material conductor.