English (Office Machinery)
document cut form printer; slip/document printer
CONT: Featuring form insertion from front or left side, the 8400/8410 series slip/document printers will print 150cps at 12cpi or 75cps at 6cpi (expanded) on 80mm width forms using a 7-needle matrix head.
French (Mécanographie)
imprimante de documents séparés [feminine noun]
OBS: Comparer avec imprimante de documents en continu.
Spanish (Máquinas de oficina)
impresora de documentos [correct, feminine noun]