English (Computer Peripheral Equipment; Office Automation)
intelligent printer [correct]; intelligent printing system [correct]; smart printer [correct]
DEF: A printing system which is driven by a computer or magnetic tape and thus can perform many printing-related functions without human intervention.
French (Périphériques (Informatique); Bureautique)
imprimante électronique [correct, feminine noun]; imprimante intelligente [feminine noun]
Spanish (Equipo periférico (Computadoras); Ofimática)
impresora inteligente [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dispositivo terminal, equipado con características de proedición, que suele estar dotado de un microprocesador dedicado exclusivamente a las tareas de impresión.