English (Printing Machines and Equipment; Typesetting and Imagesetting)
photocomposer [correct]; phototypesetting machine [correct]; photocomposing machine [correct]; phototypesetter [correct]; photocomposition machine
DEF: A machine used for the photographic composition of text.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques); Composition (Imprimerie))
photocomposeuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Machine utilisée pour la composition photographique des textes.
Spanish (Equipo (Artes gráficas e imprenta); Composición (Imprenta))
fotocompositor [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Impresora no impactante que produce un texto de alta calidad mediante un proceso fotográfico.