English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
educational multimedia service [correct]; multimedia educational service [correct]
CONT: Espresso is piloting an entirely new concept in educational multimedia. We are developing, from start to finish, an educational multimedia service, from content creation and subject pedagogy, all the way through to customer relationship and delivery to the desktop.
CONT: Espresso's multimedia educational service is fully-indexed and searchable. It features video clips from television, articles from newspapers and specially filmed video from Espresso's in-house production team. It delivers materials that help teachers teach and students to learn. Teachers can access information and tools that have been directly linked to national curriculum guidelines and requirements.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
service multimédia éducatif [correct, masculine noun]; service éducatif multimédia [correct, masculine noun]; service multimédias éducatif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Comment fonctionne l'équipe du service multimédia éducatif ? R : une équipe d'une dizaine de personnes (secrétariat, traitement de l'image, chargés d'édition); la conception graphique est externalisée.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
servicio educativo multimedia [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Clase : servicio educativo multimedia que ofrece apoyo a la labor formativa y educativa de los niños y adolescentes, a través de la televisión, los impresos y el internet.