English (Information Processing (Informatics))
writing position [correct]
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
position d'écriture [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
posición de escritura [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Posición en donde se puede imprimir o visualizar el próximo carácter.