English (Computer Programs and Programming)
sequence-checking routine [correct]
DEF: A routine that checks every instruction executed and prints out certain data, e.g., to print out the coded instructions with addresses, and the contents of each of several registers, or it may be designed to print out only selected data, such as transfer instructions and the quantity actually transferred.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
sous-programme de contrôle de séquence [correct, masculine noun]; routine de contrôle d'une séquence [feminine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
rutina de verificación de secuencia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rutina que verifica cada instrucción ejecutada e imprime ciertos datos; por ejemplo, impresión de las instrucciones codificadas con direcciones y el contenido de cada uno de varios registros, o puede estar diseñada para imprimir solamente ciertos datos seleccionados, como las instrucciones de transferencia y la cantidad actualmente transferida.