English (Penal Law; Tort Law (common law); Security)
recklessness [correct]
OBS: ... a high degree of carelessness. It is the doing of something which in fact involves a grave risk to others, whether the doer realizes it or not.
French (Droit pénal; Droit des délits (common law); Sécurité)
témérité [correct, feminine noun]; insouciance [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho penal; Derecho de ilícitos civiles (common law); Seguridad)
imprudencia [feminine noun]