English (Customs and Excise; Taxation Law)
excise duty [correct]
DEF: A duty payable under the Excise Act.
OBS: Excise duties are imposed under the Excise Act, 2001 (Department of Justice) on spirits, wine, and tobacco products made in Canada.
PHR: Excise duty rate.
French (Douanes et accise; Droit fiscal)
droit d'accise [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Droit prélevé [...] en vertu de la Loi sur l'accise.
OBS: Les produits suivants fabriqués au Canada sont assujettis aux droits d'accise aux termes de la Loi de 2001 sur l'accise (ministère de la Justice) : les spiritueux, le vin et les produits du tabac.
PHR: Taux du droit d'accise.
Spanish (Aduana e impuestos internos; Derecho fiscal)
derecho interno [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: derecho interno: equivalente propuesto para un derecho exigido por la Ley de 2001 sobre impuestos internos de Canadá.
OBS: derecho interno : no confundir con "impuesto interno".