English (Taxation; Statutes and Regulations (Transportation))
motor vehicle registration levy [correct, standardized]
OBS: motor vehicle registration levy: term recommended by the Terminology Committee and standardized by the Validation Committee of the Sustainable Mobility Glossary.
French (Fiscalité; Législation et réglementation (Transports))
taxe sur l'immatriculation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: taxe sur l'immatriculation : terme recommandé par le Comité de terminologie et normalisé par le Comité de validation du Lexique de la mobilité durable.
Spanish (Sistema tributario; Legislación y reglamentación (Transporte))
impuesto de inscripción de vehículo [correct, masculine noun]; impuesto de matriculación de vehículo [correct, masculine noun, Spain]