English (Taxation; Investment)
confiscatory tax
DEF: Tax which has the effect of confiscating a good by virtue of having been excessively applied to ones patrimony, irrespective of the income that this has produced.
OBS: Definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Fiscalité; Investissements et placements)
taxe spoliatrice [feminine noun]
DEF: Impôt qui, en frappant excessivement le patrimoine, indépendamment du revenu qu'il produit, implique une véritable confiscation de biens.
OBS: Définition extraite du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduite avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Sistema tributario; Inversiones)
impuesto confiscatorio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tributo que al gravar excesivamente el patrimonio, independientemente de la renta que produzca, supone una verdadera confiscación de bienes.
OBS: impuesto confiscatorio : término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.