English (Taxation)
consumption tax [correct]; commodity tax [correct]
DEF: A levy on consumer goods.
French (Fiscalité)
taxe de consommation [correct, feminine noun]; taxe à la consommation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Taxe perçue au moment de l'achat d'un bien ou d'un service par le consommateur final.
Spanish (Sistema tributario)
impuesto sobre el consumo [correct, masculine noun]; impuesto al consumo [correct, masculine noun]