English (Taxation)
regressive tax [correct]; degressive tax [correct]; decreasing tax [correct]
DEF: A progressive tax which increases at a decreasing rate. A degressive tax is progressive, since the tax rate increases as the size of the tax base increases ...
OBS: In practice, most income tax schedules are degressive, since as the rates increase, they apply to wider and wider income brackets until all income above a certain amount is taxed at a constant (proportional) rate.
French (Fiscalité)
impôt dégressif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Impôt calculé au moyen d'un pourcentage de plus en plus faible de l'assiette d'imposition au fur et à measure que celle-ci s'accroît.
Spanish (Sistema tributario)
impuesto degresivo [correct, masculine noun]; impuesto regresivo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Impuesto progresivo que aumenta a una tasa decreciente.