English (Taxation)
profits tax [correct]
DEF: Any of various taxes on the profits of business, aside from the income tax, on the profit taken as income by the proprietor or stockholders of a business.
OBS: Expression(s) used on the federal income tax return T1 forms.
French (Fiscalité)
impôt sur les bénéfices [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: impôt sur les bénéfices : expression tirée des déclarations d'impôt T1 au niveau fédéral.
Spanish (Sistema tributario)
impuesto sobre los beneficios [correct, masculine noun]; impuesto sobre las utilidades [correct, masculine noun]