English (Taxation)
surtax [correct]; tax surcharge [correct]
PHR: Eliminate the surtax.
French (Fiscalité)
surtaxe [correct]; majoration d'impôt [feminine noun]; majoration fiscale [feminine noun]
OBS: Source de surtaxe et majoration d'impôt : Glossaire fiscal du ministère des Finances (France).
PHR: Éliminer la surtaxe.
Spanish (Sistema tributario)
sobretasa [correct, feminine noun]; sobreimpuesto [masculine noun]; recargo tributario [masculine noun]
DEF: [...] impuesto que incidía con tarifa progresiva sobre los niveles más altos de renta [...]