English (Taxation Law; Taxation)
wage tax [correct]; tax on wages
DEF: Tax levied at source as withholding on wages; taxes thus withheld are usually offset against final income tax liability (if any).
French (Droit fiscal; Fiscalité)
impôt sur les traitements et salaires [masculine noun]
Spanish (Derecho fiscal; Sistema tributario)
impuesto sobre salarios [masculine noun]