English (Taxation; Customs and Excise)
general sales tax
French (Fiscalité; Douanes et accise)
taxe de vente générale [feminine noun]; taxe générale sur les ventes [feminine noun]
Spanish (Sistema tributario; Aduana e impuestos internos)
impuesto general sobre las ventas [masculine noun]