English (Taxation)
local taxes [correct]
DEF: Taxes established by municipal corporations to pay for local services (sewerage, street lighting, etc.).
OBS: Definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Fiscalité)
impôts locaux [correct, masculine noun]; impôts municipaux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Impôts établis par les municipalités (impôt d'établissement, impôt de circulation, égouts, contribution, etc.).
OBS: impôts locaux : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Sistema tributario)
impuestos municipales [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tributos establecidos por las Corporaciones Municipales (impuesto de radicación, impuesto de circulación, tasa de alcantarillado, contribución, etc.).
OBS: impuestos municipales : término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.