English (Rules of Court; Courts)
bring for review [correct]
OBS: bring for review: That proceedings have been commerced in a court in Canada of competent jurisdiction to appeal or review the court order or challenge the terms of the spousal agreement.
OBS: bring for review: Expression reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Règles de procédure; Tribunaux)
contester en deuxième instance
OBS: contester en deuxième instance : Il a été engagé, devant un tribunal canadien compétent, une procédure d'appel ou de révision de l'ordonnance ou de contestation de l'accord.
Spanish (Reglamento procesal; Tribunales)
impugnar en segunda instancia [correct]
OBS: impugnar en segunda instancia : Expresión reproducida del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.