English (Economics; Economic Co-operation and Development)
market development [correct]
CONT: Governments can encourage market development by clearly defining property rights, ensuring a sound regulatory framework, and pursuing industrial policies.
PHR: accelerate, encourage market development.
French (Économique; Coopération et développement économiques)
essor des marchés [correct, masculine noun]; développement des marchés [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: accélérer, favoriser l'essor des marchés.
Spanish (Economía; Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
desarrollo de los mercados [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Los gobiernos pueden impulsar el desarrollo de los mercados.
PHR: acelerar, impulsar el desarrollo de los mercados.