English (Electric Currents; Telecommunications Transmission)
pulse spectrum [correct, officially approved]
OBS: pulse spectrum: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Courants (Électrocinétique); Transmission (Télécommunications))
spectre d'impulsion [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: spectre d'impulsion : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Corriente eléctrica; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
espectro de un impulso [correct, masculine noun]