English (Telecommunications Transmission; Electric Currents)
unidirectional pulse [correct]
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Courants (Électrocinétique))
impulsion unidirectionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Corriente eléctrica)
impulso unidireccional [correct, masculine noun]