English (Electrical Engineering)
bidirectional pulses [correct, plural]
French (Électrotechnique)
impulsions bidirectionnelles [correct, feminine noun, plural]; impulsions à double polarité [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Impulsions dont certaines sont positives et les autres négatives, généralement de façon alternée.
Spanish (Electrotecnia)
impulso bidireccional [correct, masculine noun]