English (Electronics; Telecommunications)
synchronization pulse [correct]
DEF: Pulse introduced by transmitting equipment into the receiving equipment to keep the two equipments operating in step.
French (Électronique; Télécommunications)
impulsion de synchronisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Impulsion introduite par un système récepteur afin de maintenir leur synchronisation de fonctionnement.
Spanish (Electrónica; Telecomunicaciones)
pulso de sincronización [correct, masculine noun]; impulso de sincronización [correct, masculine noun]