English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Optics)
walking strobe pulse [correct]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Optique)
impulsion de strobage progressive [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría; Óptica)
impulso estroboscópico móvil [correct, masculine noun]