English (Television (Radioelectricity))
synchronizing pulse regenerator [correct, officially approved]
OBS: synchronizing pulse regenerator: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité))
régénérateur de synchronisation [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: régénérateur de synchronisation : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Televisión (Radioelectricidad))
regenerador de impulso de sincronismo [correct, masculine noun]