English (Weightlifting; Physical Fitness Training and Bodybuilding)
split jerk [correct]; split style jerk [correct]; jerk with split [correct]
CONT: Split jerk instructions. ... Inhale and position chest high with torso tight. Keeping pressure on heels, dip body by bending knees and ankles slightly. Explosively drive upward with legs, driving barbell up off shoulders. Drop body downward and split one foot forward and other backward as fast as possible while vigorously extending arms overhead. The split position places front shin vertical to floor with front foot flat on floor. The rear knee is slightly bent with rear foot positioned on toes. The bar should be positioned directly over ears at arms length with back straight. Push up with both legs. Position feet side by side by bringing front foot back partway and then rear foot forward. Return to shoulders and repeat.
French (Haltérophilie; Conditionnement physique et culturisme)
jeté en fente [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Halterofilia; Acondicionamiento físico y culturismo)
levantamiento con impulso [correct, masculine noun]; impulso con paso al frente [correct, masculine noun]