English (Electric Currents; Television (Radioelectricity))
broad pulse [correct]; half-line pulse [correct]
DEF: A type of pulse usually repetitive at twice the line frequency, having a duration greater than that of the line synchronization pulse, a number of which collectively form the field synchronization pulse of a television waveform.
French (Courants (Électrocinétique); Télévision (Radioélectricité))
impulsion de demi-ligne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Impulsion superposée au signal de suppression de trame, dont la fréquence de récurrence est généralement le double de la fréquence de ligne et dont un certain nombre constitue le signal de synchronisation de trame et éventuellement les signaux d'égalisation.
Spanish (Corriente eléctrica; Televisión (Radioelectricidad))
impulso de media línea [correct, masculine noun]