English (Electric Currents; Telephone Switching)
break pulse
French (Courants (Électrocinétique); Commutation téléphonique)
impulsion d'ouverture [feminine noun]
Spanish (Corriente eléctrica; Conmutación telefónica)
impulso de apertura [correct, masculine noun]