English (Electric Currents; Telecommunications Transmission)
sine-squared pulse [correct]
French (Courants (Électrocinétique); Transmission (Télécommunications))
impulsion en sinus carré [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Corriente eléctrica; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
impulso seno cuadrado [correct, masculine noun]