English (Call Distribution Systems; Telecommunications Transmission; Electric Currents; Telephones)
make pulse [correct]
French (Distributeurs d'appels (Téléphonie); Transmission (Télécommunications); Courants (Électrocinétique); Téléphones)
impulsion de fermeture [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Distribuidores de llamadas (Telefonía); Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Corriente eléctrica; Teléfonos)
impulso de cierre [correct, masculine noun]