English (Telecommunications)
pulses per second [correct, plural]; pps [correct]
French (Télécommunications)
impulsions par seconde [correct, feminine noun, plural]
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones)
impulsos por segundo [correct, masculine noun, plural]