English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
dockage free [correct]
CONT: Divide out a representative dockage free portion [of wheat] of approximately 250 grams.
OBS: dockage: Amount of foreign material such as seeds, sand, straw and stones which may readily be removed by mechanical means from a sample of grain or oilseeds.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
exempt d'impuretés [correct]
CONT: Le grain doit être exempt d'impuretés pour en déterminer le poids spécifique.
OBS: impuretés : Quantité de matières inertes telles que les graines, le sable, la paille et les pierres que l'on peut enlever d'un échantillon de grain ou d'oléagineux par des procédés mécaniques.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Economía agrícola)
libre de impurezas [correct]