English (Classification of Coal)
clean coal [correct]; cleaned coal [correct]; sorted coal [correct]
DEF: Coal produced by a wet or dry cleaning process in order to reduce its mineral-matter content (ash, sulphur).
French (Classification des charbons)
charbon épuré [correct, masculine noun]; charbon trié [masculine noun]
DEF: Charbon après traitement d'épuration (par voie humide ou sèche).
OBS: On obtient ce charbon en mettant à profit ses différentes caractéristiques physiques ou physico-chimiques pour séparer les différentes matières le constituant.
Spanish (Clasificación del carbón)
carbón limpio [masculine noun]; carbón libre de impurezas [masculine noun]