English (Tort Law (common law))
slander of title [correct]
DEF: A false and malicious statement about a person, his property, or business which inflicts damage, not necessarily on his personal reputation, but on his title to property, or on his business, or generally on his material interests (Winfield). Examples are false allegations that a house is haunted; that a lady engaged to be married is married already; or that goods are liable to a lien or infringe a patent or copyright.
CONT: An action for slander of title lies where a defendant has orally, or in writing, disparaged the title of an owner of property, real or personal, and thereby caused him actual damage.
French (Droit des délits (common law))
discrédit de titre [correct, masculine noun]; discrédit de titre de propriété [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Derecho de ilícitos civiles (common law))
imputación falsa de título [correct, masculine noun]; descrédito de título [correct, masculine noun]