English (Ecosystems)
in situ [correct]
CONT: Alternatively, when such organisms are able to survive in their native territory on their own terms (as their ancestors did for million of years), they are said to be growing in situ.
French (Écosystèmes)
in situ [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: De même, on dit qu'un organisme survit in situ, lorsqu'il peut le faire de lui-même dans son aire naturelle (comme le faisaient ses ancêtres il y a des millions d'années).
Spanish (Ecosistemas)
in situ