English (Environmental Economics; Air Pollution)
in-plant recycling of waste stream [correct]
French (Économie environnementale; Pollution de l'air)
recyclage sur place des effluents [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Contaminación del aire)
reciclaje interno de efluentes industriales [masculine noun]; reciclaje in situ de efluentes industriales [masculine noun]