English (Morphology and General Physiology)
quiescent [correct, adjective]; dormant [correct, adjective]
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
quiescent [correct, adjective]; dormant [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qualifie l'état d'un organe ou d'un organisme en quiescence [au repos].
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general)
quiescente [correct, adjective]; inactivo [correct, adjective]