English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
dull market [correct]; quiet market
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
marché terne [correct, masculine noun]; marché sans entrain [correct, masculine noun]; marché sans animation [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
mercado inactivo [masculine noun]