English (Investment; Finance)
idle cash [correct]
French (Investissements et placements; Finances)
argent oisif [correct, masculine noun]; liquidités oisives [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Inversiones; Finanzas)
dinero inactivo [masculine noun]