English (Internet and Telematics; Collaborative and Social Communications)
inactive blog [correct]
CONT: If you are stopping your blog, you may want to consider whether you will leave it up, letting your inactive blog fend for itself in a sort of blogosphere purgatory, or if you want to delete it.
French (Internet et télématique; Communications collaboratives et sociales)
blogue inactif [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales)
blog inactivo [correct, masculine noun]