English (General Vocabulary)
inactive [adjective]
CONT: Inactive cost-of-living allowance
French (Vocabulaire général)
inopérant [adjective]
CONT: Indemnité de vie chère inopérante
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
inactivo [correct]
DEF: Que carece de [...] actividad.