English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
become disqualified [correct]
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
devenir ineligible [correct]; devenir inadmissible [correct]
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
volverse inelegible [proposal]; tornarse inadmisible [proposal]