English (National and International Economics; Government Accounting; National Accounting)
gross national income [correct]; GNI [correct]
CONT: GNI (gross national income) is GDP [Gross Domestic Product] less net taxes on production and imports, less compensation of employees and property income payable to the rest of the world plus the corresponding items receivable from the rest of the world (in other words, GDP less primary incomes payable to non-resident units plus primary incomes receivable from non-resident units).
OBS: An alternative approach to measuring GNI at market prices is as the aggregate value of the balances of gross primary incomes for all sectors.
OBS: Note that GNI is identical to gross national product (GNP) as previously used in national accounts generally.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Comptabilité publique; Comptabilité nationale)
revenu national brut [correct, masculine noun]; RNB [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le RNB (revenu national brut) est égal au PIB, diminué des impôts nets sur la production et les importations, de la rémunération des salariés et des revenus de la propriété à payer au reste du monde, et augmenté des rubriques correspondantes à recevoir du reste du monde (autrement dit, le PIB moins les revenus primaires à payer à des unités non résidentes, plus les revenus primaires à recevoir d'unités non résidentes).
OBS: Le RNB aux prix du marché est aussi mesuré comme la valeur agrégée des soldes bruts des revenus primaires de l'ensemble des secteurs; (à noter que le RNB est identique au produit national brut (PNB) tel qu'on l'employait auparavant dans les comptes nationaux en général).
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional; Contabilidad pública; Contabilidad nacional)
ingreso nacional bruto [correct, masculine noun]; renta nacional bruta [feminine noun]