English (Insurance)
total disability [correct]
French (Assurances)
invalidité totale [correct, feminine noun]; invalidité absolue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: État mettant l'assuré dans l'impossibilité d'exercer une activité professionnelle susceptible de lui rapporter des gains.
Spanish (Seguros)
incapacidad absoluta [correct, feminine noun]; invalidez absoluta [correct, feminine noun]; inhabilitación total [correct, feminine noun]