English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
disqualification to vote [correct]; disqualification [correct]
CONT: To be an elector, a person must, on the date fixed for the polling ... not be under any disqualification to vote provided by this act nor under any other legal disqualification.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
incapacité électorale [correct, feminine noun]; incapacité de voter [correct, feminine noun]; incapacité [correct, feminine noun]; inhabilité à voter [correct, feminine noun]; inhabilité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Situation entraînant la perte du droit de vote.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
incapacidad para votar [feminine noun]