English (Insurance; Social Security and Employment Insurance; Employment Benefits; Health Insurance)
disability insurance [correct]; DI [correct]; disability income insurance [correct]; income insurance [correct]; salary insurance; wage-loss insurance
DEF: A form of health insurance that provides periodic payments when the insured is unable to work as a result of illness, disease, or injury.
French (Assurances; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Avantages sociaux; Assurance-maladie)
assurance invalidité [correct, feminine noun]; AI [correct, feminine noun]; assurance salaire [correct, feminine noun]; assurance-invalidité [correct, feminine noun]; AI [correct, feminine noun]; AI; assurance-salaire [correct, feminine noun]; assurance traitement [correct, feminine noun]; assurance-incapacité [feminine noun]
DEF: Assurance garantissant un revenu à un employé dont l'incapacité à travailler résulte d'une maladie ou d'un accident.
Spanish (Seguros; Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo; Beneficios sociales; Seguro médico)
seguro de invalidez [correct, masculine noun]; seguro de incapacidad [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Seguro] que cubre el riesgo de imposibilidad para realizar algún o todo tipo de trabajo.
OBS: seguro de incapacidad : término extraído del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.