English (Symptoms (Medicine); Digestive Tract)
malabsorption [correct]
DEF: Defective absorption of fluids or of any other nutritive substances.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil digestif)
malabsorption [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: [Trouble] de l'absorption d'un ou de plusieurs des nutriments essentiels.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Aparato digestivo)
malabsorción [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Incapacidad de los intestinos para absorber comida, fármacos o cualquier sustancia.