English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
incapacitated person [correct]
OBS: Incapacitated person: Unemployment Insurance Act, 1985 (with amendments to March 1, 1991).
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
personne frappée d'incapacité [correct, feminine noun]; personne incapable de travailler [correct, feminine noun]; personne en état d'incapacité [proposal, feminine noun]; personne victime d'une incapacité [proposal, feminine noun]; invalide [correct]
OBS: Personne frappée d'incapacité : Loi sur l'assurance-chômage, 1985 (avec modifications jusqu'au 1er mars 1991).
OBS: Lexique de l'assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.
Spanish (Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo)
individuo incapacitado [masculine noun]; persona incapacitada [feminine noun]