English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
become incompetent [correct]
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
devenir incapable [correct]
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
volverse incapaz [correct]; tornarse incapaz [proposal]