English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
intracellular parasite [correct]
CONT: ... microparasites that are capable of growing and reproducing inside the cells of a host. Intracellular parasites can be either facultative or obligate in nature.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
parasite intracellulaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: […] organisme microscopique qui vit principalement à l'intérieur des cellules.
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología)
parásito intracelular [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un parásito intracelular estricto es aquel microorganismo incapaz de sobrevivir sin una célula huésped, ya que sin esta no podría realizar una función vital(nutrirse, reproducirse…).