English (Police)
search and seizure [correct]
OBS: ... the search for and taking custody of property unlawfully held, such as stolen goods, property forfeited for violation of the law, and property the use or possession of which is prohibited by law, and the discovery and taking into legal custody of ... things constituting or containing evidence of crime.
French (Police)
perquisition et saisie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On appelle perquisitions les investigations effectuées par [...] le juge d'instruction ou les officiers de police judiciaire [...] au domicile du prévenu ou du suspect [...]; les éléments de preuve ainsi découverts sont immédiatement inventoriés, saisis et placés sous scellés. Ces perquisitions et saisies doivent répondre à un formalisme différent selon qu'elles sont pratiquées : en enquête de crime ou délit flagrant; en enquête de crime ou délit non flagrant [...]
Spanish (Policía)
allanamiento, registro e incautación [correct, masculine noun]; allanamiento y secuestro [masculine noun]
CONT: Estos individuos reconocieron haber participado en el operativo arbitrario de allanamiento y secuestro.