English (Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
head of fire [correct]
DEF: The most rapidly advancing part of a fire edge, usually upside or with the wind.
French (Incendies de végétation)
front d'un incendie [proposal, feminine noun]; tête d'un incendie [feminine noun]; tête d'un feu [feminine noun]
DEF: [...] partie d'un feu de forêt dont la marche est la plus rapide.
Spanish (Incendio de la vegetación)
cabeza de un incendio [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sector del borde que avanza más rápido.