English (Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires; Silviculture)
fire edge [correct]; fire margin [correct]; fire line [New Zealand]
DEF: ... the boundary of a fire at any given moment. It can be active, burning with varying intensity or completely extinguished.
French (Incendies de végétation; Sylviculture)
bordure d'un feu [correct, feminine noun]; lisière d'un incendie [feminine noun]; bordure d'un incendie [feminine noun]; bordure du feu [feminine noun]
DEF: Limite, en général irrégulière, atteinte par un feu qui a brûlé un certain temps.
Spanish (Incendio de la vegetación; Silvicultura)
borde de un incendio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Perímetro en llamas.