English (Fires and Explosions)
spill fire [correct]
DEF: The ignition and subsequent combustion of a flammable or combustible liquid inadvertently released from a container.
French (Feux et explosions)
feu de flaque [masculine noun]
CONT: Feu de flaque. Au sol ou en petits bacs peu profonds, ces feux peuvent êtres combattus à la poudre, à la mousse, et éventuellement au CO2.
Spanish (Fuegos y explosiones)
incendio de combustible derramado [correct, masculine noun]; fuego de combustible derramado [masculine noun]