English (Economic Fluctuations; Cost of Living; Government Accounting)
annual rate of inflation [correct]; annual inflation rate [correct]
CONT: ... this is well below the annual rate of inflation, and much lower than the average of 10.4 per cent growth in the first part of the decade.
French (Fluctuations économiques; Coût de la vie; Comptabilité publique)
taux d'inflation annuel [correct, masculine noun]; taux annuel d'inflation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] c'est une croissance bien inférieure au taux annuel d'inflation et beaucoup plus faible que la croissance moyenne de 10,4 p. 100 enregistrée au cours de la première moitié de la décennie.
Spanish (Fluctuaciones económicas; Costo de vida; Contabilidad pública)
tasa de inflación anual [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: ... el Reino Unido impone un tope general a los precios de los servicios públicos sobre la base de la tasa de inflación anual menos un factor de ajuste establecido por la autoridad reguladora. Si bien esta regulación de los precios máximos es un incentivo para la eficiencia y las innovaciones, confiere facultades discrecionales considerables a dicha autoridad.