English (National and International Economics)
market-based incentive [correct]
French (Économie nationale et internationale)
incitation commerciale [correct, feminine noun]; mesure incitative fondée sur la concurrence [feminine noun]
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional)
incentivo comercial [masculine noun]