English (Radio Waves)
oblique-incidence transmission [correct]
DEF: The transmission of a radio wave from a transmitter to a receiver by reflection at oblique incidence from the ionosphere.
French (Ondes radioélectriques)
transmission sous incidence oblique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Transmission d'une onde radioélectrique d'un émetteur à un récepteur par réflexion ionosphérique oblique.
Spanish (Ondas radioeléctricas)
transmisión bajo incidencia oblicua [correct, feminine noun]