English (Cancers and Oncology; Lymphatic System)
T-cell leukemia [correct]; T-lymphocytic leukemia [correct]; T lymphocytic leukemia [correct]
DEF: A subtype of lymphocytic leukemia classified as acute or chronic, depending on the degree of cell differentiation.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Système lymphatique)
leucémie à lymphocytes T [correct, feminine noun]; leucémie lymphocytaire T [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tipos de cáncer y oncología; Sistema linfático)
leucemia de linfocitos T [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tipo de leucemia linfocítica aguda que afecta las células madres inmaduras.
OBS: Representa aproximadamente el 12% de los casos de leucemia linfocítica aguda y su incidencia es mayor entre los 18 y 30 años.