English (Air Transport)
grazing shock wave [correct]
OBS: (Sonic boom).
French (Transport aérien)
incidence rasante de l'onde de choc [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: (Bang sonique).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
incidencia tangencial de la onda de choque [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Estampido sónico.