English (Bronchi)
carcinoma of the lung [proposal]
French (Bronches)
carcinome du poumon [correct, masculine noun]; carcinome pulmonaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tumeur maligne localisée à l'intérieur du poumon.
Spanish (Bronquios)
carcinoma pulmonar [correct, masculine noun]; cáncer del pulmón [masculine noun]; tumor pulmonar [masculine noun]
CONT: Durante los últimos veinticinco años el cáncer de pulmón ha aumentado considerablemente en incidencia.