English (Pricing (Water Transport); Cargo (Water Transport); Transportation Insurance)
dead freight compensation [correct]
French (Tarification (Transport par eau); Cargaisons (Transport par eau); Assurance transport)
faux-fret [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Indemnité due par le chargeur qui ne présente pas sa marchandise en temps et lieu prévus au contrat.
Spanish (Tarificación (Transporte por agua); Cargamento (Transporte por agua); Seguro de transporte)
indemnización de falso flete [feminine noun]