English (Insurance)
flat cancellation [correct]
DEF: The cancellation of a policy as of the time it attached with all the premium refunded to the policyholder.
French (Assurances)
annulation absolue [correct, feminine noun]; annulation nette [correct, feminine noun]; annulation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Résiliation du contrat le jour de son renouvellement.
DEF: annulation : Abrogation de la police (considérant que le contrat n'a jamais existé), remontant à la date d'entrée en vigueur, avec remboursement intégral de la prime à l'assuré.
Spanish (Seguros)
rescisión definitiva sin prima de indemnización [correct, feminine noun]