English (Political Science (General); International Public Law)
political independence [correct, NATO]
French (Sciences politiques (Généralités); Droit international public)
indépendance politique [correct, feminine noun, NATO]
Spanish (Ciencias políticas (Generalidades); Derecho internacional público)
independencia política [correct, feminine noun]