English (Information Processing (Informatics))
tree and tabular combined notation [correct]; TTCN [correct]
DEF: A notation to specify abstract test suites.
OBS: TTCN is independent of test methods, layers and protocols; it is provided in two forms: a) a graphical form (TTCN. GR) suitable for human readability; b) a machine processable form (TTCN. MP) suitable for transmission of TTCN descriptions between machines and possibly suitable for other automated processing
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
notation combinée arborescente et tabulaire [correct, feminine noun]; TTCN [feminine noun]; notation combinée par arborescence et en tableaux [feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
notación combinada arborescente y tabular [feminine noun]; TTCN [feminine noun]; notación combinada en árbol y cuadro [feminine noun]; NCAC [feminine noun]; NCAC; notación combinada en árbol y tabla [feminine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Notación para especificar series de pruebas abstractas.
OBS: Esta notación es independiente de los métodos de prueba, de las capas y de los protocolos; se proporciona en dos formas : a) una forma gráfica adecuada para ser leída por los usuarios; b) una forma que puede procesar una máquina, adecuada para la transmisión de las descripciones TTCN entre máquinas y posiblemente adecuada para otros procesos automatizados.