English (Codes (Software))
zatacoding [correct]; zatacode indexing [correct]
DEF: A system of superimposing codes by edge-notched cards.
French (Codes (Logiciels))
indexation précoordonnée [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Códigos (Soporte lógico))
indexación de precoordenadas [correct, feminine noun]